Seven Feet Yacht-club
 Vladivostok Boat Show
Seven Feet Yacht-club
ENG

Race Calendar 2009 year

Keel boats

No Date Regatta Classes/Divisions Organising Authority Venue
113 , 20, 27 May 3, 10, 17, 24 June 1, 8, 22, 29 July 5, 12, 19, 26 AugustVladivostok CupCruising yachts, Platu 25Vladivostok
219 21 JuneCup of Far Eastern Factory "Zvezda"Cruising yachts All classesBig Stone
326 29 JuneTraditional 50-mile raceCruising yachts All classesVladivostok
43 5 JulyVladivostok ChampionshipCruising yachts All classes, Platu 25Vladivostok
510 13 July Championship of Primorsky regionCruising yachts All classes, Platu 25Vladivostok Peter the Great Bay
612 24 JulyInternational regatta Seikan Cup - 2009Cruising yachts 35 feet and overJapan Aomore Hakodate
715 20 JulyInternational match race Seven Feet Cup 2009 ISAF grade 2, Fleet racesBoats 25 feet, Cruising yachts All classesVladivostok
824 26 JulyRace devoted to Russian Navy DayCruising yachts All classesNakhodka
930 July 3 AugustAdmiral Nevelskoi CupCruising yachts All classesVladivostok
108 9 AugustNavy veterans and shipboys yacht-club CupCruising yachts All classesVladivostok
1114 16 Platu 25 CupPlatu 25Vladivostok
123 13 SeptemberInternational regatta Peter the Great Bay Cup 2009, Russian Championship in Konrad 25R class, ORC-Club Russian Championship for bCruising yachts 35 feet and over, Konrad 25RVladivostok Peter the Great Bay
1318 20 SeptemberNakhodka city CupCruising yachts All classesNakhodka
1425 27 SeptemberShip boys CupCruising yachts All classesVladivostok
159 11 October Double-handed2008Cruising yachts All classesVladivostok

Junior classes

No Date Regatta Classes/Divisions Organising Authority Venue
11 - 3 MaySails of our dreamOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
215 - 17 MayIV Pupils Olympics of Primorsky regionOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
329-31 MayIV Pupils Olympics of Far EastOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
45 7 JunePeter the Great Bay Cup in Optimist classOptimistVladivostok
512-14 JuneVladivostok Junior ChampionshipOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
63 5 JulyCitys DayOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
713 - 17 JulySeven Feet CupOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
824 - 26 JulyRace devoted to Russian Navy DayOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardBig Stone
94 - 9 AugustOpen Junior Championship of Primorsky region/ Far Eastern regattaOptimist, Cadet, Laser, Sailboard junior sailors; Laser, Formula Windsurfing - adultsVladivostok
1021 23 AugustNakhodka CupQ, Nakhodka
1118 - 20 SeptemberAutumn LeafOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok
1225-27 SeptemberShip boys CupCruising boats All classesVladivostok
132 4 OctoberEnd of seasonOptimist, Cadet, Laser, SailboardVladivostok